Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Thu 1
5:30 pm Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. Awty South Campus Soccer - Girls Varsity
6:00 pm Basketball - JV Girls vs. Salt & Light Gymnasium Basketball - Girls JV
Fri 2
7:00 am Dual Credit Meeting (1st time applicants) Gymnasium Concordia Lutheran High School
8:00 am Dual Credit Application Day Library Concordia Lutheran High School
1:00 pm Speech/Debate Tournament-Montgomery HS Montgomery H S Speech and Debate
4:30 pm Basketball - Boys JV @ Awty International School Awty International School Basketball - Boys JV
4:30 pm Basketball - Girls JV @ SATCH The Woodlands United Methodist Church Basketball - Girls JV
6:00 pm Basketball - Boys Varsity @ Awty International School Awty International School Basketball - Boys Varsity
6:00 pm Basketball - Girls Varsity @ SATCH The Woodlands United Methodist Church Basketball - Girls Varsity
6:00 pm Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. St. John XXIII South Campus Soccer - Boys Varsity
Sat 3
6:00 am Speech/Debate Tournament-Montgomery HS Montgomery H S Speech and Debate
1:00 pm Baseball - Varsity vs. Barbe Baseball Field Baseball - Varsity
Sun 4  
Mon 5
8:15 am Moms in Prayer Board Room Partners in Prayer
5:00 pm Soccer - Boys Varsity @ Northland Christian Northland Christian School Soccer - Boys Varsity
Tue 6
7:30 am Interact Commons 140 Interact
4:00 pm Tennis vs. St. Pius X South Campus Tennis - Girls Varsity
Tennis - Girls JV
Tennis - Boys Varsity
Tennis - Boys JV
4:30 pm Basketball - Boys Freshmen vs. St. Thomas Gymnasium Basketball - Boys Freshmen
5:00 pm Soccer - Boys JV @ St. Pius X St. Piux X Soccer - Boys JV
6:00 pm Basketball - Boys JV vs. St. Thomas Gymnasium Basketball - Boys JV
7:00 pm Soccer - Boys Varsity @ St. Pius X St. Pius X High School Soccer - Boys Varsity
7:30 pm Basketball - Boys Varsity vs. St. Thomas Gymnasium Basketball - Boys Varsity
Wed 7
8:15 am Moms in Touch Bible Study Board Room Moms in Touch
5:30 pm Basketball - Girls JV vs. The Village School Gymnasium Basketball - Girls JV
5:30 pm Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. The Village School South Campus Soccer - Girls Varsity
7:00 pm Basketball - Girls Varsity vs. The Village School Gymnasium Basketball - Girls Varsity
Thu 8
8:00 am FCA Meeting Commons 140 Athletics
3:30 pm Tennis @ St. Agnes Academy St. Agnes Academy Tennis - Girls JV
Tennis - Girls Varsity
4:30 pm Basketball - Boys JV @ St. John XXIII St. John XXIII High School Basketball - Boys JV
6:00 pm Basketball - Boys Varsity @ St. John XXIII St. John XXIII High School Basketball - Boys Varsity
Fri 9
TBD Swimming @ TAPPS Division 1 State Championships MISD Natatorium Swimming