Concordia Lutheran High School
CLHS
Last updated:
5/10/2024 3:26 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
12:00p
Sophomore 2024-2025 Course Selection Process Online
5:00p
Baseball - JV vs. Woodlands Christian
30
4:30p
Basketball - Boys JVB @ St. Pius X
4:30p
Softball @ Cypress Christian (Scrimmage)
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity @ St. Agnes
6:00p
Baseball - Varsity @ Woodlands Christian
6:00p
Basketball - Boys JVA @ St. Pius X
6:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. St. Pius X
7:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ St. Pius X
31
1
TBD
Power Lifting Club @ Sam Rayburn HS
5:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ Incarnate Word Academy
5:00p
Softball vs. Alpha Omega (Scrimmage)
2
4:30p
Basketball - Boys JVB vs. St. Thomas
6:00p
Basketball - Boys JVA vs. St. Thomas
6:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. St. Thomas
7:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs. St. Thomas
3
10:30a
Baseball - Varsity vs. Willis (Scrimmage)
11:00a
Baseball - JV Gray @ Willis (Scrimmage)
1:00p
Baseball - JV @ Willis (Scrimmage)
4
5
Freshman 2024-2025 Course Selection Process Online
5:00p
Softball @ Second Baptist
6:00p
Baseball - JV vs. Second Baptist
6
AP Exam Sign- Up/ Registration for Spring Semester 2024 ONLY
4:30p
Basketball - Boys JVB @ The Village School
4:30p
Basketball - Girls JV vs. The Village School
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. St. Pius X
6:00p
Baseball - Varsity @ Second Baptist
6:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs. The Village School
6:30p
Soccer - Boys Varsity @ The Village School
7
TBD
Power Lifting Club @ Waller High School
7:00a
HALS Honor Band Day
2:45p
Tennis vs. Waller High School
3:00p
National Signing Day Ceremony
5:00p
Basketball - Boys JVA @ The Village School
6:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ The Village School
8:00p
Lacrosse - JV vs. Bellaire
8
4:00p
Tennis @ John Cooper
4:30p
Softball vs. Second Baptist
5:30p
"Design and Wine" Floral Arrangement Class for Alumni and Parents of Alumni
6:00p
Lacrosse - Varsity vs. Westside (Scrimmage)
6:30p
Soccer - Girls Varsity @ Incarnate Word Academy
9
4:30p
Baseball - JV Gray vs. College Station (Scrimmage)
5:00p
Baseball - Varsity @ College Station HS (Scrimmage)
5:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs. Antonian College Prep
6:30p
Baseball - JV vs. College Station (Scrimmage)
7:00p
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs. Antonian College Prep
10
11:00a
Basketball - Girls JV vs. Incarnate Word High School
12:30p
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs. Incarnate Word High School
2:00p
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs. Central Catholic
11
7:30a
Concert Choir at Trinity Klein Lutheran Church
12
TBD
Swim @ TAPPS State Meet
4:00p
Tennis vs. Frassati
6:00p
Baseball - Varsity vs. Woodlands Christian
6:15p
Basketball - Boys JVB @ Lake Houston Home School
7:30p
Basketball - Boys JVA @ Lake Houston Home School
13
4:00p
Softball vs. Lutheran South Academy
4:30p
Baseball - JV Gr @ Woodlands Christian
4:30p
Basketball - Girls JV @ St. Pius X
4:30p
Basketball - JVB vs. St. Pius X
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. The Village School
6:00p
Basketball - Boys JV vs. St. Pius X
6:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ St. Pius X
6:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity @ St. Pius X
6:30p
Baseball - JV @ Kinkaid
7:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs. St. Pius X
14
4:00p
Tennis @ The Woodlands Christian Academy
15
4:00p
Softball @ St. Johns School
6:00p
Baseball - JV vs. Houston Christian
16
Early Dismissal @ 12:03 pm
Grade Check
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. Antonian College Prep
6:00p
Baseball - JV @ Houston Christian
7:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. Antonian College Prep
17
7:30a
Practice SAT at CLHS- Sponsored by Woodlands Test Prep.
12:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. Incarnate Word High School
2:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. Central Catholic
18
19
No School
TAPPS State Vocal Solo Competition
7:00a
TAPPS State Instrumental Solo/Ensemble Competition
4:00p
Baseball - Varsity vs. LaPorte
4:30p
Baseball - JV Gray @ LaPorte
6:30p
Baseball - JV @ LaPorte
20
4:00p
Softball vs. St. Johns School
5:00p
Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Nolan Catholic
5:30p
Lacrosse - JV vs. Atascocita
7:30p
Lacrosse - Varsity vs. Atascocita
21
TBD
Power Lifting Club @ Waller High School
22
TBD
Softball @ Softball Classic Tournament
TBD
Track & Field - JV Boys & Girls @ St. Thomas JV Meet
2:00p
Baseball - JV @ Goose Creek Tournament vs. Friendswood
3:00p
Baseball - JV Gray @ St. Thomas Tournament vs Waltrip
4:00p
Baseball - JV @ Goose Creek Tournament vs. Lee
6:00p
Lacrosse - JV vs. St. Johns
23
TBD
Softball @ Softball Classic Tournament
2:00p
Baseball - JV @ Goose Creek Tournament vs. Dayton
3:00p
Baseball - JV Gray @ St. Thomas Tournament vs. Milby
4:00p
Tennis @ King Daddy Tournament
5:00p
Baseball - Varsity @ Sulphur Tournament vs. Live Oak
6:00p
Lacrosse - Varsity vs. Antonian College Prep
7:00p
Baseball - Varsity @ Sulphur Tournament vs. Barbe
7:00p
Winter Musical
24
TBD
Softball @ Softball Classic Tournament
TBD
Track & Field - Varsity @ Lutheran South Relays
10:00a
Baseball - Varsity @ Sulphur Tournament vs. Gulfport
1:00p
Baseball - Varsity @ Sulphur Tournament vs. Sulphur
2:00p
Winter Musical
3:00p
Baseball - JV Gray @ St. Thomas Tournament vs. St. Thomas
7:00p
Winter Musical
25
3:00p
Winter Musical
26
4:00p
Tennis vs. St. John XXIII
27
Golf @ Kinkaid Tournament
2:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ TAPPS Area Playoffs vs. Ursuline Academy
4:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ TAPPS Area Playoffs vs. Nolan Catholic
4:30p
Softball vs. Frassati
6:30p
Lacrosse - Varsity @ Lamar
28
Golf @ Kinkaid Tournament
29
TBD
Baseball - Varsity @ Lufkin Tournament
4:00p
JV Track Meet
4:15p
Baseball - JV @ Strake Jesuit Tournament vs. Taylor
4:15p
Softball @ St. Johns Tournament vs. Cypress Christian
4:30p
Baseball - JV Gray @ C.E. King/Channelview Tournament vs. Splendora
6:00p
Softball @ St. Johns Tournament vs. St. Johns School
6:30p
Baseball - JV @ Strake Jesuit Tournament vs. Strake Jesuit
1
TBD
Baseball - Varsity @ Lufkin Tournament
TBD
Tennis @ Bryan College Station Tournament
TBD
Track & Field - Varsity @ St. Johns Mavericks Meet
9:00a
Baseball - JV Gray @ C.E. King/Channelview Tournament vs. Channelview
11:30a
Baseball - JV Gray @ C.E. King/Channelview Tournament vs.Crosby
4:15p
Baseball - JV @ Strake Jesuit Tournament vs. Strake Jesuit
5:00p
Lacrosse - JV vs. Episcopal
6:30p
Baseball - JV @ Strake Jesuit Tournament vs. Stratford
7:00p
Lacrosse - Varsity @ John Paul II
2
TBD
Baseball - Varsity @ Lufkin Tournament
TBD
Power Lifting Club @ Boys Regional Meet
TBD
Soccer @ TAPPS Regional Playoffs
TBD
Tennis @ Bryan College Station Tournament
TBD
Track & Field - Varsity @ St. Johns Mavericks Meet
10:00a
Lacrosse - Varsity @ Bishop Lynch
12:30p
Softball @ St. Johns Tournament vs. HCYA
2:00p
Baseball - JV Gray @ C.E. King/Channelview Tournament vs. Clear Falls
4:00p
Softball @ St. Johns Tournament vs. Houston Christian