Concordia Lutheran High School
CLHS
Last updated:
4/18/2024 3:26 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
7:00p
Anti-Bullying Community Event
30
4:00p
Soccer - Boys JV vs. Covenant Christian
5:30p
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. Frassati
31
10:00a
District AD Meeting
1
7:00a
Aggression Defense Class
4:30p
Football - JV Blue @ Dekaney
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. St. Thomas Episcopal
2
4:00p
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ St. Augustine Tournament vs. St. Michaels
5:00p
Soccer - Boys JV @ Homeschool
7:00p
Football - Varsity vs. Central Catholic
7:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity @ Homeschool
3
TBD
Swimming @ Polar Bear Invite
8:00a
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ St. Augustine Tournament vs. Central Catholic
9:00a
Holiday Cheer Market
10:00a
Basketball - Girls JV vs. Grand Oaks
11:30a
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs. Grand Oaks
12:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ St. Augustine Tournament vs. Midland
4
5
6
7:30a
Interact
4:30p
Basketball - Girls JV @ Fulshear
5:00p
Soccer - Boys JV vs. John Cooper
5:30p
Soccer - Girls Varsity @ St. John's School
6:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ Fulshear
7:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. John Cooper
7
4:30p
Football - JV Blue vs. Dekaney
8
7:00a
Aggression Defense Class
4:00p
Basketball - Boys JV B @ Ft. Bend Christian
4:00p
Football - JV White @ A&M Consolidated
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. Northland
6:30p
Basketball - Boys JV A @ Ft. Bend Christian
9
5:00p
Soccer - Boys JV vs. Frassati
6:30p
Volleyball @ TAPPS State Championships vs. St. Agnes
10
TAPPS OAP Championships
3:00p
Volleyball @ TAPPS State Championships
6:00p
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ Port Arthur Memorial
11
12
5:00p
Soccer - Boys JV vs. Houston Christian
5:30p
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. Houston Christian
7:00p
FFA Meeting
13
1:00p
Future Freshman Day
4:30p
Basketball - Boys JV A @ Second Baptist
4:30p
Basketball - Girls JV @ Second Baptist
5:00p
Soccer - Boys JV @ Lutheran South Academy
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity @ St. Agnes
6:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ Second Baptist
6:30p
Admissions Open House
7:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity @ Lutheran South Academy
7:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ Second Baptist
14
4:00p
National Signing Day
15
TBD
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ San Marcos Tournament
7:00a
Aggression Defense Class
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. Episcopal
6:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ San Antonio Christian Tournament vs. Roosevelt
16
Basketball - Girls JV @ Spring ISD Tournament
Basketball - Girls JV @ Spring ISD Tournament
TBD
Basketball - Boys JV A @ Just Play Sports Tournament
TBD
Basketball - Boys JV B @ Just Play Sports Tournament
TBD
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ San Marcos Tournament
TBD
Swimming @ Tisca Invitational
9:30a
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ San Antonio Christian Tournament vs. Taft
5:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. Episcopal High School
6:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ San Antonio Christian Tournament vs. Brennan
17
Basketball - Girls JV @ Spring ISD Tournament
Soccer - Boys JV @ St. John's Tournament
TBD
Basketball - Boys JV A @ Just Play Sports Tournament
TBD
Basketball - Boys JV B @ Just Play Sports Tournament
TBD
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ San Marcos Tournament
8:00a
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ San Antonio Christian Tournament vs. Johnson
3:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ San Antonio Christian Tournament vs. Sunnybrook
18
19
No School (E-Learning Day)
20
No School (E-Learning Day)
12:00p
Basketball - Girls JV vs. Madisonville
1:30p
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs. Madisonville
21
Thanksgiving Break
TBD
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ Hoopsgiving Classic
22
Thanksgiving
Thanksgiving Break
23
Thanksgiving Break
TBD
Basketball - JV A @ 8 Before 24 Tournament
8:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ Texas Jamboree vs. Channelview
24
TBD
Basketball - JV A @ 8 Before 24 Tournament
8:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ Texas Jamboree vs. Cy Springs
25
26
5:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity @ St. Thomas Episcopal
27
TBD
Swimming @ Quad Meet
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity @ Kelly Catholic
5:30p
Basketball - Girls JV vs. Houston Christian
5:30p
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs. Houston Christian
28
4:30p
Basketball - Boys JV A @ Westbury Christian
6:00p
Basketball - Boys JV B @ Westbury Christian
29
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ Hudson Tournament
4:30p
Basketball - Girls JV @ Magnolia Tournament
5:00p
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ Houston Christian Tournament
6:30p
Soccer - Boys Varsity @ Northland
30
Basketball - Girls JV @ Magnolia Tournament
Basketball - Girls Varsity @Hudson Tournament
TBD
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ Houston Christian Tournament
5:00p
Basketball - JV B @ Woodlands Christian
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity @ St. Mary's Hall
6:30p
Basketball - JV A @ Woodlands Christian
7:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity @ St. Mary's Hall
1
Basketball - Girls JV @ Magnolia Tournament
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ Hudson Tournament
TBD
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ Houston Christian Tournament
11:00a
Soccer - Girls Varsity @ Antonian
1:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity @ TMI