Concordia Lutheran High School
CLHS
Last updated:
5/12/2024 6:24 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
3:00p
Winter Musical
26
4:00p
Tennis vs. St. John XXIII
27
Golf @ Kinkaid Tournament
2:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ TAPPS Area Playoffs vs. Ursuline Academy
4:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ TAPPS Area Playoffs vs. Nolan Catholic
4:30p
Softball vs. Frassati
6:30p
Lacrosse - Varsity @ Lamar
28
Golf @ Kinkaid Tournament
29
TBD
Baseball - Varsity @ Lufkin Tournament
4:00p
JV Track Meet
4:15p
Baseball - JV @ Strake Jesuit Tournament vs. Taylor
4:15p
Softball @ St. Johns Tournament vs. Cypress Christian
4:30p
Baseball - JV Gray @ C.E. King/Channelview Tournament vs. Splendora
6:00p
Softball @ St. Johns Tournament vs. St. Johns School
6:30p
Baseball - JV @ Strake Jesuit Tournament vs. Strake Jesuit
1
TBD
Baseball - Varsity @ Lufkin Tournament
TBD
Tennis @ Bryan College Station Tournament
TBD
Track & Field - Varsity @ St. Johns Mavericks Meet
9:00a
Baseball - JV Gray @ C.E. King/Channelview Tournament vs. Channelview
11:30a
Baseball - JV Gray @ C.E. King/Channelview Tournament vs.Crosby
4:15p
Baseball - JV @ Strake Jesuit Tournament vs. Strake Jesuit
5:00p
Lacrosse - JV vs. Episcopal
6:30p
Baseball - JV @ Strake Jesuit Tournament vs. Stratford
7:00p
Lacrosse - Varsity @ John Paul II
2
TBD
Baseball - Varsity @ Lufkin Tournament
TBD
Power Lifting Club @ Boys Regional Meet
TBD
Soccer @ TAPPS Regional Playoffs
TBD
Tennis @ Bryan College Station Tournament
TBD
Track & Field - Varsity @ St. Johns Mavericks Meet
10:00a
Lacrosse - Varsity @ Bishop Lynch
12:30p
Softball @ St. Johns Tournament vs. HCYA
2:00p
Baseball - JV Gray @ C.E. King/Channelview Tournament vs. Clear Falls
4:00p
Softball @ St. Johns Tournament vs. Houston Christian
3
4
Golf @ Frassati Catholic Tournament
4:00p
Tennis vs. St. Pius X
6:30p
Parent/Community Event "A Parent's Guide to Social Media" with Dr. Mark Mayfield
5
5:00p
Softball vs. Kinkaid
5:30p
Lacrosse - Varsity vs. Memorial
7:30p
Lacrosse - JV vs. Memorial
6
TBD
Golf - Girls Varsity @ Conroe High School Freshman/JV Golf Tournament
TBD
Track & Field - JV Boys & Girls @ Episcopal JV Meet
7
Band Tour - Chicago
TBD
Track & Field - Varsity @ Falcon Relays
4:00p
Baseball - Varsity @ Strake Jesuit Tournament vs. Foster
4:30p
Baseball - JV vs. St. Pius X (Round Robin)
5:30p
Softball vs. Bay Area Christian
6:30p
Baseball - Varsity @ Strake Jesuit Tournament vs. Memorial
7:00p
Baseball Round Robin
8
Band Tour - Chicago
11:00a
Baseball - Varsity @ Strake Jesuit Tournament vs. Jesuit
1:30p
Baseball - Varsity @ Strake Jesuit Tournament vs. Beaumont
4:30p
Baseball - JV Gray @ St. Thomas
4:30p
Baseball Round Robin
6:30p
Baseball - JV Gray @ St. Thomas
7:00p
Baseball - JV vs. Cypress Christian (Round Robin)
9
Band Tour - Chicago
11:00a
Baseball - JV Gray @ Bellaire
11:00a
Baseball - JV Round Robin
1:30p
Baseball - JV vs. Foster (Round Robin)
10
Band Tour - Chicago
11
Band Tour - Chicago
Spring Break
12
Band Tour - Chicago
Spring Break
13
Spring Break
TBD
Lacrosse - Varsity @ Milton High School
14
Spring Break
TBD
Lacrosse - Varsity @ West Florida High School
4:00p
Baseball - JV Gray @ Episcopal
6:00p
Baseball - Varsity vs. Episcopal
6:30p
Baseball - JV @ Episcopal
15
Spring Break
11:00a
Baseball - JV Gray vs. Episcopal
2:00p
Baseball - Varsity vs. Kinkaid
16
17
18
4:00p
Tennis vs. Second Baptist
19
Golf @ Awty International School
4:00p
Tennis @ St. Agnes
4:30p
Baseball - JV Gray @ Kinkaid
5:00p
Lacrosse - Varsity vs. Klein
6:30p
Baseball - JV @ Kinkaid
7:00p
Lacrosse - JV vs. Klein
20
Golf - Girls @ Stratford High School
5:00p
Softball @ Kinkaid
21
TBD
Track & Field @ Dayton Relays
8:00a
Golf - Boys Varsity @ John Cooper Tournament
4:00p
Tennis vs. St. Thomas
6:00p
Baseball - JV Gray vs. Kinkaid
22
3:45p
Tennis @ Antonian College Prep
5:00p
Lacrosse - Varsity @ Clear Springs High School
6:00p
Baseball - Varsity vs. Antonian
6:00p
Softball vs. Antonian College Prep
7:00p
Lacrosse - JV @ Clear Springs
23
7:30a
Practice ACT at CLHS- Sponsored by Woodlands Test Prep
9:00a
Tennis @ Incarnate Word High School/Central Catholic
11:00a
Alumni Crawfish Boil & Family Picnic
11:00a
Baseball - Varsity vs. Antonian
11:00a
Softball vs. Incarnate Word High School
1:30p
Baseball - Varsity vs. Antonian
24
TAPPS State Band Competition
25
TAPPS State Band Competition
4:00p
Tennis vs. Incarnate Word Academy
6:30p
Lacrosse - JV vs. Kinkaid
26
TAPPS State Band Competition
TBD
Track & Field - Varsity @ Lutheran South Relays
12:30p
Lacrosse - Varsity @ TAPPS Showcase vs. St. Michaels
4:00p
Tennis vs. The Village School
5:00p
Softball vs. St. Agnes
27
8:00a
Student Council - All Student Meeting
1:30p
Lacrosse - Varsity @ TAPPS Showcase vs. St. Mary's Hall
4:00p
Tennis vs. Northland Christian
6:30p
Gala Preview Night - Musical Bingo & Trivia
28
4:00p
Tennis vs. Providence Classical
5:00p
Baseball - JV Gray vs. Episcopal
7:00p
Baseball - JV vs. Episcopal
7:00p
Baseball - Varsity @ Episcopal
7:00p
Lacrosse - JV @ Bellaire
29
No School
30
31
1
No School
2
4:30p
Baseball - JV Gray @ Kinkaid
5:00p
Softball @ Incarnate Word Academy
6:30p
Baseball - JV @ Kinkaid
7:00p
Baseball - Varsity vs. Kinkaid
3
4
TBD
Tennis @ TAPPS District Tournament
TBD
Track & Field - JV Boys & Girls @ JV Championships
4:30p
Softball - Varsity vs. John Cooper
5:00p
Baseball - JV Gray vs. Episcopal
6:30p
CLHS Spring Handbell Concert
7:00p
Baseball - JV vs. Episcopal
5
Grade Check
Tennis @ TAPPS District Tournament
4:00p
Crusader Relays
4:30p
Baseball - Varsity @ Central Catholic
6:30p
Lacrosse - Varsity @ St. Pius X
6
11:00a
Baseball - Varsity @ Central Catholic
11:00a
Lacrosse - JV @ Kingwood
1:30p
Baseball - Varsity @ Central Catholic
7:00p
Spring Choral Concert