Concordia Lutheran High School
CLHS
Last updated:
5/5/2024 8:10 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
Christmas Break
TBD
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ Private School Classic
29
Christmas Break
TBD
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ Private School Classic
11:00a
Basketball - Girls Freshmen @ Willis
12:30p
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ Willis
3:30p
Basketball - Girls Concordia Classic Tournament
30
Christmas Break
TBD
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ Private School Classic
8:00a
Basketball - Girls Concordia Classic Tournament
31
Christmas Break
1
Christmas Break
2
TBD
Soccer - Girls Varsity @ Blitz Tournament
3
4
Christmas Break
5
Christmas Break
5:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ Woodlands Christian
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity @ St. Pius
6
Christmas Break
3:00p
Basketball - Girls JV @ Pasadena Sam Rayburn
4:30p
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ Pasadena Sam Rayburn
7
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity @ Incarnate Word Academy
8
4:00p
Basketball - Boys JVB vs. Aggieland Homeschool
5:00p
Soccer - Boys JV @ Kelly Catholic
5:15p
Basketball - Girls JV vs. Aggieland Homeschool
5:15p
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs. Aggieland Homeschool
6:30p
Basketball - Boys JVA vs. Aggieland Homeschool
7:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity @ Kelly Catholic
9
11:00a
Basketball - Girls JV @ Ft. Bend Christian
12:30p
Basketball - Varsity Girls @ Ft. Bend Christian
10
11
6:00p
Softball Parent Night
12
4:30p
Basketball - Boys JVB vs. Houston Christian
5:00p
Basketball - Girls JV @ Salt and Light Homeschool
5:00p
Soccer - Boys JV vs. St. Thomas
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. St. John XXIII
6:00p
Basketball - Boys JVA vs. Houston Christian
6:30p
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ Salt and Light Homeschool
7:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. St. Thomas
7:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs. Houston Christian
13
5:00p
Basketball - JVB @ Emery Weiner
6:30p
Basketball - JVA @ Emery Weiner
14
Junior 2021-2022 Course Selection Process ONLINE
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity @ The Village School
6:00p
Course Selection Process Parent Night
7:00p
Dual Credit Information Night
15
12:30p
TPSMEA Region 3 Weekend
4:30p
Basketball - Boys JVA vs. St. Pius X
4:30p
Soccer - Boys JV @ St. John XXIII
5:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity @ St. John XXIII
6:00p
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs. St. Pius X
16
7:00a
TPSMEA Region 3 Weekend
17
18
12:00p
No School
19
Junior 2021-2022 Course Selection Process ONLINE
4:30p
Basketball - Girls JV vs. St. Agnes
5:00p
Basketball - Boys JVA @ Kelly Catholic
5:00p
Soccer - Boys JV vs. St. Pius
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. HYCA
6:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs St. Agnes
6:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ Kelly Catholic
7:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. St. Pius
20
Junior 2021-2022 Course Selection Process ONLINE
6:30p
Open House
21
Junior 2021-2022 Course Selection Process ONLINE
5:00p
Basketball - Boys JVB vs. Salt & Light
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity @ St. Agnes Academy
6:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ St. John XXIII
6:30p
Basketball - Boys JVA vs. Salt & Light
22
Junior 2021-2022 Course Selection Process ONLINE
4:30p
Basketball - Girls JV @ St. John XXIII
5:00p
Basketball - Boys JVA vs. St. John XXIII
5:00p
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs. St. John XXIII
5:00p
Basketball - Girls JV @ Giddings
5:00p
Soccer - Boys JV vs. The Village School
6:15p
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ Giddings
7:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. The Village School
23
Junior 2021-2022 Course Selection Process ONLINE
9:00a
Softball Field Work Day
12:00p
Basketball - Boys JVB vs. Northland Christian
6:30p
Rick Lynch Legacy Banquet
24
Junior 2021-2022 Course Selection Process ONLINE
25
4:00p
Tennis vs. Woodlands Christian Academy
26
Sophomore 2021-2022 Course Selection Process ONLINE
1:00p
Lacrosse vs. The Woodlands/Kingwood
4:30p
Basketball - Boys JVA @ The Village School
4:30p
Basketball - Girls JV vs. Kelly Catholic
5:00p
Soccer - Boys JV vs. Kelly Catholic
5:30p
Soccer - Girls Varsity @ Kelly Catholic
6:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs. Kelly Catholic
7:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. Kelly Catholic
7:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ The Village School
27
Sophomore 2021-2022 Course Selection Process ONLINE
4:00p
Tennis vs. Emery Weiner
28
Sophomore 2021-2022 Course Selection Process ONLINE
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. St. Pius
6:30p
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ Ft. Bend Christian
29
Sophomore 2021-2022 Course Selection Process ONLINE
4:30p
Basketball - Boys JVB vs. St. Thomas
4:30p
Soccer - Girls Varsity @ Incarnate Word Academy
5:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ St. Pius X
5:00p
Soccer - Boys JV @ St. Thomas
6:00p
Basketball - Boys JVA vs. St. Thomas
7:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity @ St. Thomas
7:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs. St. Thomas
30
Sophomore 2021-2022 Course Selection Process ONLINE
11:00a
Baseball - Varsity @ Barbe
12:00p
Basketball - Girls JV @ St. Pius X
31
Sophomore 2021-2022 Course Selection Process ONLINE
1
Freshman 2021-2022 Course Selection Process ONLINE
2
Freshman 2021-2022 Course Selection Process ONLINE
4:00p
Tennis vs. St. Pius X
4:30p
Basketball - Boys JVB @ St. Pius
4:30p
Basketball - Girls JV @The Village School
5:00p
Soccer - Boys JV vs. St. John XXIII
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. Incarnate Word
6:00p
Basketball - Boys JVA @ St. Pius
6:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ The Village School
7:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. St. John XXIII
7:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ St. Pius
3
Freshman 2021-2022 Course Selection Process ONLINE
4
Freshman 2021-2022 Course Selection Process ONLINE
4:00p
Tennis @ St. Agnes
4:30p
Basketball - Boys JVA vs. Kelly Catholic
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity @ St. John XXIII
6:00p
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs. Kelly Catholic
5
Freshman 2021-2022 Course Selection Process ONLINE
4:30p
Basketball - Girls JV vs. Incarnate Word
5:00p
Soccer - Boys JV @ St. Pius
6:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs. Incarnate Word
7:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity @ St. Pius
6
Freshman 2021-2022 Course Selection Process ONLINE
11:00a
Baseball - JV Gray @ Willis (Scrimmage)
1:00p
Baseball - JV Blue @ Willis (Scrimmage)
1:00p
Baseball - Varsity vs. Willis (Scrimmage)
1:00p
Basketball - JVB @ Fort Bend Christian Academy
2:30p
Basketball - JVA @ Fort Bend Christian Academy