Concordia Lutheran High School
CLHS
Last updated:
5/7/2024 1:58 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
Christmas Break
10:00a
TARZAN Bootcamp
3
Finals Make-up/Staff Inservice
10:00a
TARZAN Bootcamp
4:30p
Basketball - Girls JV vs. St. Agnes
6:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs. St. Agnes
6:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ St. Thomas Episcopal
4
5
5:00p
Basketball - Boys JVB vs. Salt & Light
6:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. Episcopal
6:30p
Basketball - Boys JVA vs. Salt & Light
6
4:30p
Basketball - Boys JVB vs. Houston Christian
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. HYCA
6:00p
Basketball - Boys JVA vs. Houston Christian
7:30p
Basketball - Varsity vs. Houston Christian
7
7:00a
Entrance and Placement Exam Testing
8
9
10
TBD
Swimming @ Klein Collins/Oak Ridge/Grand Oaks
4:30p
Basketball - Girls JV vs. St. Pius X
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity @ Incarnate Word Academy
6:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs. St. Pius X
11
5:00p
Soccer - Boys JV vs. Lutheran South Academy
6:00p
Spring Sports Parent Meeting
12
5:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ Incarnate Word Academy
6:00p
Course Selection Process Parent Night/ Dual Credit Info. Night
6:30p
Lacrosse - Varsity vs. Klein
13
12:00p
TPSMEA Region 3 Weekend
4:30p
Basketball - Boys JVB vs. St. Thomas
6:00p
Basketball - Boys JVA vs. St. Thomas
7:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs. St. Thomas
14
12:00a
TPSMEA Region 3 Weekend
10:00a
Swim @ Happi Meet
15
16
No School
5:00p
Basketball - Boys JVB vs. Lake Houston
6:30p
Basketball - Boys JVA vs. Lake Houston
17
Junior 2023-2024 Course Selection Process Online
4:30p
Basketball - Boys JVB @ The Village School
4:30p
Basketball - Girls JV vs. The Village School
4:30p
Soccer - Boys JV @ The Village School
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. The Village School
6:00p
Basketball - Boys JVA @ The Village School
6:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs. The Village School
6:30p
Soccer - Boys Varsity @ The Village School
7:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ The Village School
18
6:30a
HALS Honor Band
19
6:00p
Basketball - Boys JVB vs. Ft. Bend Home School
7:30p
Basketball - Boys JVA vs. Ft. Bend Home School
20
3:30p
Basketball - Girls JV vs. Incarnate Word High School
5:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs. Incarnate Word High School
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. Incarnate Word High School
7:00p
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs. Central Catholic
7:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. Central Catholic
21
Speech and Debate Alief Hastings
TBD
Swimming @ TAPPS Regional Meet
12:00p
Lacrosse - JV @ Atascocita
1:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs. Antonian College Prep
1:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. Antonian College Prep
2:00p
Lacrosse - Varsity @ Atascocita
3:00p
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs. Antonian College Prep
3:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. Antonian College Prep
22
23
Sophomore 2023-2024 Course Selection Process Online
5:00p
Baseball - Varsity vs. Lutheran South (Scrimmage)
24
4:00p
Basketball - Girls JV @ St. Agnes
4:30p
Basketball - Boys JVB vs. St. Pius X
5:00p
Soccer - Boys JV vs. St. Pius X
6:00p
Basketball - Boys JVA vs. St. Pius X
6:30p
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ St. Agnes
7:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. St. Pius X
7:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs. St. Pius X
25
7:45a
Finance Club Meeting
3:30p
TPSMEA All-State Trip
4:00p
Basketball - Girls JV @ St. Agnes
5:00p
Basketball - Boys JVA vs. St. Pius X
5:00p
Soccer - Boys JV vs. St. Pius X
6:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs. St. Pius X
6:30p
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ St. Agnes
7:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. St. Pius X
26
TPSMEA All-State Trip
5:00p
Baseball - JV Intersquad Scrimmage
5:30p
Lacrosse - Varsity vs. Kingwood
6:00p
Softball - Varsity vs. Cypress Christian (Scrimmage)
7:30p
Lacrosse - JV vs. Kingwood
27
TPSMEA All-State Trip
5:00p
Baseball - JV @ Lutheran South (Scrimmage)
5:00p
Soccer - Boys JV vs. St. Thomas
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity @ HYCA
7:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. St. Thomas
28
12:00a
TPSMEA All-State Trip
7:00a
Entrance and Placement Exam Testing
10:00a
Baseball - Varsity @ Barbe
10:00a
Basketball - Girls JV vs. Second Baptist
11:30a
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs. Second Baptist
29
30
Freshman 2023-2024 Course Selection Process Online
4:30p
Baseball - JV vs. Woodlands Christian
31
4:30p
Basketball - Boys JVB vs. The Village School
4:30p
Basketball - Girls JV @ St. Pius X
4:30p
Softball - Varsity vs. FBCA (Scrimmage)
5:00p
Soccer - Boys JV vs. The Village School
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity @ St. Pius X
6:00p
Baseball - Varsity @ Woodlands Christian
6:00p
Basketball - Boys JVA vs. The Village School
6:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ St. Pius X
7:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. The Village School
7:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs. The Village School
1
2
4:30p
Basketball - JVB @ Stafford HS
4:30p
Softball - Varsity vs. Alpha Omega
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. Incarnate Word Academy
6:00p
Basketball - JVA @ Stafford HS
3
2:45p
Basketball - Girls JV vs. Incarnate Word High School
4:30p
Basketball - Boys JVB @ St. Thomas
5:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs. Incarnate Word Academy
6:00p
Basketball - Boys JVA @ St. Thomas
7:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ St. Thomas
4
11:00a
Baseball - JV @ Willis
12:00p
Baseball - Varsity vs. Willis (Scrimmage)
1:30p
Baseball - JV @ Willis