Concordia Lutheran High School
CLHS
Last updated:
5/3/2024 3:50 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
TBD
Cross Country @ TAPPS State Championships
2
7:15a
Jazz Band Rehearsal
4:30p
Volleyball - Freshmen vs. St. Agnes
4:45p
Swimming @ Dual Meet vs. Willis/Klein Collins
5:30p
Soccer - Boys JV @ Lutheran South Academy
5:30p
Volleyball - JV vs. St. Agnes
6:30p
Open House
6:30p
Volleyball - Varsity vs. St. Agnes
7:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity @ Lutheran South Academy
3
7:00p
Renegades Lacrosse Club
4
Grade Check
7:00a
Musical Arts Day
5:00p
Football - JV Blue vs. St. Thomas
7:00p
"Fight the New Drug" Parent/Community Presentation
5
Musical Arts Day
7:15a
Jazz Band Rehearsal
8:00a
Fight the New Drug student assemblies
3:00p
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ St. Augustine Tournament vs. St. Mary's Hall
6:30p
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. St. Thomas Episcopal
7:00p
Football - Varsity @ St. Thomas
6
12:00a
Musical Arts Day
9:20a
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ St. Augustine Tournament vs. Nolan Catholic
12:00p
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ St. Augustine Tournament vs. Regents
7
8
7:00p
Renegades Lacrosse Club
9
7:15a
Jazz Band Rehearsal
2:00p
Volleyball - Varsity vs. San Antonio Christian
5:00p
Soccer - Boys JV vs. Awty
7:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. Awty
10
2:30p
National Signing Day
7:00p
Renegades Lacrosse Club
11
5:00p
Basketball - Girls JV @ Duchesne
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. Frassati
6:30p
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ Duchesne
12
7:15a
Jazz Band Rehearsal
4:00p
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs. Kingwood (At Campbell Center)
5:00p
Soccer - Boys JV @ John Cooper
7:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity @ John Cooper
13
TBD
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ Houston Tip Off
TBD
Basketball - JVB @ Emery Weiner Round Robin
TBD
Swimming @ Dual Meet vs. Frassati and Woodlands Christian
1:00p
Volleyball - Varsity @ TAPPS Regional Playoffs vs. Antonian Prep
2:00p
Football - Varsity vs. Bishop Lynch
14
2:00p
Spikeball Tournament
15
Early Dismissal @ 12:03 pm
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. Logos Prep
7:00p
Renegades Lacrosse Club
16
7:15a
Jazz Band Rehearsal
4:45p
Swimming @ Dual Meet vs. Klein Forest/Klein Collins
5:00p
Basketball - Girls JV @ St. Johns School
5:00p
Soccer - Boys JV vs. Lutheran South
6:00p
Basketball - Boys JVA vs. The Woodlands Christian
6:30p
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ St. Johns School
7:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs. Lutheran South Academy
7:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs. The Woodlands Christian
17
7:00p
Renegades Lacrosse Club
18
TBD
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ Marble Falls Tournament
9:00a
Basketball - Boys JVB @ Rosehill Christian Tournament
11:30a
Basketball - Boys JVB @ Rosehill Christian Tournament
4:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs HCYA @ CLHS Showcase
4:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. Antonian @ CLHS Tournament
4:30p
Basketball - Boys JVA @ Galveston O'Connell Tournament
7:45p
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs St. Johns @ CLHS Showcase
19
TBD
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ Marble Falls Tournament
7:15a
Jazz Band Rehearsal
8:30a
Basketball - Boys JVB @ Rosehill Christian Tournament
10:00a
Volleyball - Varsity @ TAPPS State Championships vs. St. Agnes
2:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. John Paul III @ CLHS Tournament
6:30p
Soccer - Boys Varsity vs Kinkaid @ CLHS Showcase
20
TBD
Basketball - Boys JVA @ Galveston O'Connell Tournament
TBD
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ Marble Falls Tournament
9:00a
Basketball - Boys JVB @ Rosehill Christian Tournament
9:00a
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. St. John XXIII @ CLHS Tournament
10:00a
Volleyball - Varsity @ TAPPS State Championships
21
22
12:00p
Thanksgiving Break
7:00p
Renegades Lacrosse Club
23
12:00p
Basketball - Girls JV @ Hull-Daisetta
12:00p
Thanksgiving Break
1:30p
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ Hull-Daisetta
24
TBD
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ Hoopsgiving Classic
12:00p
Thanksgiving Break
7:00p
Renegades Lacrosse Club
25
12:00p
Thanksgiving Break
26
TBD
Basketball - Boys JV @ 8 & 24 Tournament
TBD
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ Texas Jamboree
12:00p
Thanksgiving Break
27
TBD
Basketball - Boys JV @ 8 & 24 Tournament
TBD
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ Texas Jamboree
28
29
6:00p
Soccer - Boys JV @ Woodland Christian
7:00p
Renegades Lacrosse Club
7:30p
Soccer - Boys Varsity @ Woodlands Christian
30
7:15a
Jazz Band Rehearsal
4:00p
Soccer - Boys JV @ Frassati
6:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs. Lutheran South
1
6:00p
Swim @ Frassati Meet
7:00p
Renegades Lacrosse Club
2
TBD
Soccer - Boys Varsity @ Tyler Grace Tournament
2:00p
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ Houston Christian Tournament
3
TBD
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ Houston Christian Tournament
TBD
Basketball - Girls JV @ Magnolia JV Tournament
TBD
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ Barbers Hill Tournament
TBD
Soccer - Boys Varsity @ Tyler Grace Tournament
7:15a
Jazz Band Rehearsal
9:30a
Soccer - Girls Varsity @ Lutheran South Tournament
11:30a
Transfer Student Luncheon & Christmas Cookie Decorating
5:00p
Basketball - Boys JVA @ Lutheran South
5:30p
Basketball - Boys JVB @ Episcopal Tournament
4
TBD
Basketball - Boys JVB @ Episcopal Tournament
TBD
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ Houston Christian Tournament
TBD
Basketball - Girls JV @ Magnolia JV Tournament
TBD
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ Barbers Hill Tournament
TBD
Soccer - Boys Varsity @ Tyler Grace Tournament
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity @ Lutheran South Tournament