Concordia Lutheran High School
CLHS
Last updated:
3/28/2024 2:19 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Freshman 2020-2021 Course Selection Process Online
27
Freshman 2020-2021 Course Selection Process Online
28
Freshman 2020-2021 Course Selection Process Online
4:30p
Basketball - Girls JV vs. The Village School
5:00p
Soccer - Boys JV @ St. Thomas
5:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs. The Village School
6:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs. The Village School
7:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity @ St. Thomas
29
Freshman 2020-2021 Course Selection Process Online
5:00p
Basketball - Boys JVA @ St. John XXIII
6:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ St. John XXIII
30
Freshman 2020-2021 Course Selection Process Online
6:15p
Soccer - Girls Varsity @ St. Pius
7:00p
Lacrosse vs. Bellaire
31
Freshman 2020-2021 Course Selection Process Online
4:00p
Basketball - Boys JVB vs. St. Thomas
5:00p
Soccer - Boys JV @ St. Pius X
5:15p
Basketball - Boys JVA vs. St. Thomas
6:30p
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs. St. Pius
7:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity @ St. Pius X
7:45p
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs. St. Thomas
1
11:00a
Baseball - Varsity vs. Barbe (Scrimmage)
2
3
Early Dismissal - Dismiss at 12:03 pm
4
4:30p
Basketball - Boys JVB @ St. Pius X
5:00p
Soccer - Boys JV @ Kelly Catholic
6:00p
Basketball - Boys JVA @ St. Pius X
7:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity @ Kelly Catholic
7:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ St. Pius X
5
10:00a
National Signing Day Ceremony
6
4:00p
Softball vs. True North
5:00p
Basketball - Boys JVA @ Kelly Catholic
6:00p
Lacrosse @ St. Pius X
6:30p
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ Kelly Catholic
7
4:00p
Soccer - Girls Varsity @ TAPPS Area Playoffs vs. Antonian Prep
4:30p
Basketball - Boys JVB vs. Lake Houston Conquerors
6:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs. St. Agnes
8
TBD
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ TAPPS District Tournament
11:00a
Baseball - JV Blue vs. North Side (Scrimmage)
11:00a
Basketball - Boys JVB @ Ft. Bend Christian
12:30p
Basketball - Boys JVA @ Ft. Bend Christian
1:00p
Baseball - Varsity vs. North Side (Scrimmage)
2:00p
Soccer - Boys Varsity @ TAPPS Area Playoffs vs. Central Catholic
9
10
11
4:00p
Tennis @ Frassati
4:30p
Basketball - Boys JVA @ The Village School
5:00p
Baseball - JV Blue vs. Second Baptist (Scrimmage)
5:00p
Baseball - Varsity @ Second Baptist (Scrimmage)
5:30p
Softball vs. Legacy Prep
6:00p
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ The Village School
7:00p
Lacrosse @ Emery Weiner
12
6:30p
Costa Rica pre-trip meeting
13
Grade Check
7:30a
Costa Rica student meeting
5:00p
Softball - Varsity @ Second Baptist
6:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs. Salt and Light
7:00p
Lacrosse vs. Bellaire
14
Early Dismissal - Dismiss at 12:03 pm
MS State Basketball Tournament
8:15a
TSI Testing for Dual Credit Qualification
4:30p
Baseball - JV Gray vs. College Station High School (Scrimmage)
6:30p
Baseball - JV Blue vs. College Station High School (Scrimmage)
15
MS State Basketball Tournament
16
MS State Basketball Tournament
17
President's Day
No School
18
No School
TBD
Basketball - Varsity @ TAPPS Area Playoffs
5:00p
Softball - Varsity vs. Kinkaid
5:30p
Baseball - JV Gray vs. Cypress Christian
6:00p
Lacrosse @ The Village School
19
4:00p
Tennis vs. Frassati
20
TBD
Baseball - Varsity @ Fort Bend Christian Tournament
9:00a
Softball - Varsity @ New Caney Tournament vs. C.E. King
10:40a
Softball - Varsity @ New Caney Tournament vs. Davis
1:45p
Tennis - Girls Varsity @ Duchesne
4:00p
Tennis - Boys Varsity @ St. Thomas
21
TBD
Track & Field - JV Boys & Girls @ John Cooper Dual
TBD
Track & Field @ John Cooper Dual
12:30p
Softball - Varsity @ New Caney Tournament vs. Klein Cain
2:00p
Baseball - Varsity @ Fort Bend Christian Tournament vs. Pasadena First Baptist
2:20p
Softball - Varsity @ New Caney Tournament vs. Hamshire
7:00p
Baseball - Varsity @ Fort Bend Christian Tournament vs. Fort Bend Christian
22
7:00a
Cruisin Crusader 5K
8:00a
Practice SAT
9:00a
Baseball - Varsity @ Fort Bend Christian Tournament vs. MtB Mustangs
9:45a
Softball - Varsity @ New Caney Tournament vs. Austin
11:30a
Softball - Varsity @ New Caney Tournament vs. Conroe
12:00p
Basketball - Girls Varsity @ TAPPS Regional Playoffs vs. St. Agnes Academy
5:00p
Tomball Bobcats
6:00p
Basketball - Boys Varsity @ TAPPS Regional Playoffs vs. St. Mary's Hall
23
24
Golf @ Kinkaid Tournament
4:00p
Tennis vs. The Village School
4:30p
Baseball - JV Gray vs. Waller High School
25
5:00p
Softball - Varsity vs. Frassati
6:00p
Lacrosse vs. Westside
26
4:15p
Tennis @ St. Pius X
5:30p
Dynamo Dash Meeting
27
TBD
Track & Field - JV @ Lutheran South Academy
7:30a
Costa Rica student meeting
11:00a
Baseball - Varsity @ Palestine Tournament vs. Elkhart
4:00p
Baseball - JV Blue @ Goose Creek Tournament vs. Friendswood
4:00p
Tennis @ St. John XXIII
5:30p
Softball - Varsity vs. Lutheran South
6:00p
Baseball - JV Blue @ Goose Creek Tournament vs. Lee HS
7:00p
Winter Musical
28
11:00a
Baseball - Varsity @ Palestine Tournament vs. New Waverly
12:00p
Baseball - JV Blue @ Goose Creek Tournament vs. Galena Park
1:00p
Baseball - Varsity @ Palestine Tournament vs. Madisonville
2:00p
Baseball - JV Blue @ Goose Creek Tournament vs. Dayton
6:00p
Softball - Varsity @ Cypress Christian
7:00p
Winter Musical
29
TBD
Baseball - JV Blue @ Goose Creek Tournament
TBD
Track & Field @ Lutheran South Relays
2:00p
Baseball - Varsity @ Palestine Tournament vs. TK Gorman
7:00p
Winter Musical